« New Hampshire's Sole Black Legislator Leads on Gay Marriage | Main | Connection Problems »

26 March 2009

Comments

Ralph Davis

Oooh. I saw the highlights and was hoping you would have something. This man is soooo talented.

Danny Rivera

These are great photos. Robin Szolkowy is such a dream. Oh and the legs and azz, hmmm!

Anderson

are they a couple or just skating partners?

TheRevKev

YOU'VE GOT TO LOVE THAT KICK IN THE FIRST PHOTO!

YOU'VE JUST GOT TO LOVE IT!

Shane Moseley

I have never seen this man but will Google and Tivo him ASAP!

And lawd he can wear those tight pants!

FREELEO

Ok. I'm going to say it. What an amazing ass! Wouldn't it be cool if Robin and Shani hooked up? Yes. I just broke one of my rules and assumed that the two would be sexually compatible. I have no clue, but I can dream. Can't I? p.s... (that dark moody shani really churns my butter...) ok I need to go on a date....lol

Ten in My Timbz

@ Freeleo:

You ain't said nothing we weren't thinking. And thank you Rod for finding these delicious photos, especially that one at top. Do it boy!

Bruce K

I am just reading up on this young man. What an interesting background. It's too bad he didn't medal in Turin but looks like he may do well the next time around. BTW I think he and Aliona are professional partners.

Oh and Freeleo ... how are you getting in my head? lol

keith

nice ASSets, but whew that nose!!!!!!! now that Shani MMM MMM LOL

Seahawk

Shani...*sigh*

S. Flemming

Very nice ... I love to see brothers doing diverse things.

soulbrotha

Gorgeous ass.

HOWEVER, am I the only one that finds something creepy about Germans dancing to music from Schindler's List?

ReggieH

@soulbrotha...the music is an, uh, 'interesting' choice. I assume it's a signal of 'reconciliation with the past' or something.

In any case: Bravo Herr Szolkowy! (and leave Shani alone -- he's ours!:)

FREELEO

soulbrotha, you have a half german/half african figure skating with a blond haired, blue eyed white woman and winning. if nothing else speaks to how far the german people have come, that certainly does.

FREELEO

two more things... that black man's nose is just fine, and shani is not ours reggieh, HE'S MINE!!! lol

Dante

Soulbrotha, there is nothing "creepy" about this at all. At least to me. As Freeleo says, it's a huge testimony that Germany sends a gorgeous half African man to represent the country and he and his partner dance to Schindler's List. And take the gold. Two years in a row.

It's all about reconciliation and moving forward.

The comments to this entry are closed.

Rod 2.0 Premium

Rod 2.0 Recommends


  • PrideDating.com, a Relationship-Oriented Gay Dating Site

    The largest gay roommate finder in America

    Rolex Watches

    Blogadsgay
    Blogadsgay
    Blogadsgay
    Blogadsgay

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter

    Search Rod2.0


    Categories

    Media

    Netroots

    Blog powered by Typepad