« Patrick Calls For January 19 Special Election for Kennedy's Seat | Main | Mike Rogers: Anti-Gay SC Lt. Gov. Andre Bauer is Closeted and Gay »

31 August 2009

Comments

soulbrotha

♫♪Hold your head back...lean it to the side...hey, fellas!(yeah?)...ain't he fine?(he fine!)♫♪

Dante

WOW. DAYUMN.

i like that, mmm hmmm

Seven

A little thin, but I'd do things with him that would spook the livestock.

tboi

@ seven: LOL!!! Catch me um fallin'

tboi

u got my attention seven...forget the boi above..."Have Mercy!"

mjolnir202

Meh!! I don't know, the modeling industry seems to be at a historical low ebb at the moment. He's cute, but like so many of the models profiled, not particularly interesting or striking. Just kinda bland. And, I hate to say that 'cause I love some latinos.

He looks like about a thousand other generically cute latino boys populating New York City and countless gay websites. Throw in the 5 o'clock shadow chest hair and trendy (for August) tattoo sleeve, and he's pure gay cliche'.

iDella*Belle*

I REMAIN UNMOVED!

Paul561

Muy Caliente!.....Oooo Baabbyy!@seven, go 'head with ya freaky self! lol

Mechadude2001

OOh yeah. That's a good link!

Jim

That tattoo looks like an alien that is on the verge of taking over his body.

Like with all fashions that have lasted much too long and spread much too widely, I am becoming more and more turned off by tattoos all the time.

Give me some old-fashioned organic virgin skin.

J Boss

>>>Give me some old-fashioned organic virgin skin.

I heard that Jim. I like this guy, but sometimes the heavy tats do turn me off. But Nelson ain't bad..

Mad Professah

Papi Chulo!

But I agree that he is not head and shoulders above the phyne papiz and bruthas walking around NYC (and LA!) every single day....

QD

Cute and doable, but it looks like he's suffering from Noassatall. And the excessive tats are so 2000-late.

cullen

Oh he's gorgeous, love that Tattoo it makes them all the more interesting to me.

The comments to this entry are closed.

Rod 2.0 Premium

Rod 2.0 Recommends


  • PrideDating.com, a Relationship-Oriented Gay Dating Site

    The largest gay roommate finder in America

    Rolex Watches

    Blogadsgay
    Blogadsgay
    Blogadsgay
    Blogadsgay

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter

    Search Rod2.0


    Categories

    Media

    Netroots

    Blog powered by Typepad