« Togo Soccer Team Leaves Angola After Terrorist Attack | Main | Prop 8 Trial: Julian Bond and Dan Choi Named to Advisory Board »

10 January 2010

Comments

Garçon Stupide

Good looking boys but football players (or as you guys usually refer to them, "soccer" players) just don't do it for me.

I don't know if it's the kit they wear, the skinny (albeit muscular) legs, or the prima donna attitude. Same goes for basketball players.

Gimme those big, Big, BIG American football players any day of the week!

Darren

And what a game it was. Angola basically blew their lead and the game was a draw.

Great pics, too...that Manucho is off the chain.

@ Garcon: I kinda like both the American footballers and the Euro/African footballers. I can appreciate the definition in soccer players and their omg legs. But I'm glad to see African soccer players on here occasionally, most the mainstream gay blogs go gaga over beckham, Ronaldo and the Brazilians, might as well show the brothas some love too.

ETIENNE

Hmmm..hmmm...J'adore...these african soccer playas....This is wazzzup!!!

SouLKid

wow e'm pictures are hottt! And those Angola shirts are on the small side - i want one..lol

nahtans

wow ...I love the soccer players build....superfit with thick muscular legs flat stomaches...throw in shorts and a handsome face and Im happy... and gay

Deon

Dadddddy!
The Angolan players are giving me LIFE! I love it honey, those brothas in the motherland ain't no joke.

And y'all know they are packing. Now get into that "uncut" truth! lol

mechadude2001

Those abs are ridiculous! OMG!

Cutter

Angola's Manucho and Flavio are HAWT. Dayumn!

And boyfriend w/ the abs ain't no joke either. Mmmm mmmm

Nkoma

New reader to this blog from Johannesburg SA. Just wanted to send my best from South Africa and let you know how much I enjoy the African news coverage here at Rod 2.0. Good job mate.

childhood depression

It was a great game after all...

The comments to this entry are closed.

Rod 2.0 Premium

Rod 2.0 Recommends


  • PrideDating.com, a Relationship-Oriented Gay Dating Site

    The largest gay roommate finder in America

    Rolex Watches

    Blogadsgay
    Blogadsgay
    Blogadsgay
    Blogadsgay

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter

    Search Rod2.0


    Categories

    Media

    Netroots

    Blog powered by Typepad