« PHOTOS: David Agbodji for Barneys | Main | WATCH: Cynthia Nixon Fights Back Against NY's Anti-Gay Politicians »

10 March 2010

Comments

Kennard

That boy can sing and he is PHINE dayumn

TheRevKev

I love this brother. I played "SUNSHINE" on LIFTED on BETJ for almost a year and it got a lot of strong feedback!

He's been on E! and had B. Scott and Jordin Speaks in his DRUMMER BOY video.

I just like his I AM MR. ORDINARY vibe, especially when he's fine as fire! But he really is just an ordinary dude, who sings really well! Nice to see on Rod 2.0!

Dante

wow omg rod i cannot believe steph jones is on this site. the brotha is baddddd. he can sing his azz off and trust me you would not even think so the first time you see him cuz he is so hot. but he is a singer and a very good one at that!

go steph!

Talarico

I've never heard of this guy he is really good

Eric M

I'm not really into these new R&B singers but I must say very impressive...in more ways than one!

mechadude2001

I didn't like that video, mainly the production on it. But he is beautiful.

MW09

This is my favorite song by him. The video wasn't too amazing but his handsomeness saved it LOL.

CC

That twitt pic is hott- I hope he goes far!

Jose

the video is just so-so but I love the song and Steph is outrageously talented. and HAWT. go steph jones!

DeAndre

Steph can sings circles arounmd most of these so called male RnB singers today. Thats real talk.

Isis

THOSE LIPS!!

Rod

The singing is great keep climbing Steph

Mike

DAMN he's fine! Music is nice too!

Did I mention he's FINE? Woo!

ff

"Sunshine" on Lifted! I knew I had seen him before but I couldnt remember where. That was a good song.

He cute and can sing. A lethal combo! :-)

The comments to this entry are closed.

Rod 2.0 Premium

Rod 2.0 Recommends


  • PrideDating.com, a Relationship-Oriented Gay Dating Site

    The largest gay roommate finder in America

    Rolex Watches

    Blogadsgay
    Blogadsgay
    Blogadsgay
    Blogadsgay

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter

    Search Rod2.0


    Categories

    Media

    Netroots

    Blog powered by Typepad