« NY Gov. Andrew Cuomo to Push for Marriage Equality Vote | Main | ESPN Profiles Morehead State's Kenneth Faried and Lesbian Mother »

10 February 2011

Comments

405 S

... the anti-gay conservative New York congressman who abruptly resigned after being exposed for trolling Craigslist with shirtless pics? ...

ROFL

WERK!!

Atlanta Roofing

This behavior could lead to a Congressma­n being subjected to extortion possibly, and at the least clearly shows a total lack of good judgement, and compromise­s security.I am suspicious as to the details surrounding­g his resignation­n, and I look forward to the anonymous women he was trying to hook-up with, coming out to the public, just so we can be reassured that she actually exist.Seem like there is more to this story...

Chitown Kev

yeah, if y'all really want some juicy tea on this go over to theloop21.

They interviewed the (still anonymous) woman, LOL.

The comments to this entry are closed.

Rod 2.0 Premium

Rod 2.0 Recommends


  • PrideDating.com, a Relationship-Oriented Gay Dating Site

    The largest gay roommate finder in America

    Rolex Watches

    Blogadsgay
    Blogadsgay
    Blogadsgay
    Blogadsgay

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter

    Search Rod2.0


    Categories

    Media

    Netroots

    Blog powered by Typepad