« VIDEO: Rick Perry Practices Firing Automatic Sniper Rifle on "Off Day" | Main | Weekend Schedule »

29 September 2011

Comments

Jim

I still find it a bit strange that they’re using Lenny Kravitz, age 47, to play Andrew Young, age 33. Aren’t there any younger actors?

But then again, Lenny looks like he works hard at looking young.

Distant Lover

@ Jim. There may be younger actors, but I ain't mad as Mr. Daniels for his casting choice. I pray that I am blessed enough to look half as fine as Mr. Kravitz when I reach 47. Good Lawd Almighty!

Mark Norris

I think Mr. Kravitz is going to surprise us all in this film. Lee Daniels is one of the film makers that has his own style and rare way of making movies. Just look at Precious. No make up, Monique earned an Oscar, etc. I got a feeling about Lenny ya'll. I can't wait!

BLK

he is so sexy!! luv his nipples,and belly button

Nahtans

I told husband Lenny to not leave the house...too many man stealers around

Jamal

@Nathans if that's your husband you better put a leash on his ass b/c he's fine! So well maintained! Roxie turned it out with this one!

Keith

As someone who is 46 and trying to keep it tight, I say YES! to Lenny for holding it down. He continues to prove that aging can be every bit as physically appealing as youth....The casting choices will certainly create an interest in those films.

Brien

He's such freak! I luv him. Wonder if he has any trade?

DBarr

Yummy! I hope I look this great at 46!

Greg

Now, Let me find out! LOL and I think y'all know what I'm talkin' 'bout! LOL, LMAO!

worst_1_yet

Would love to mess around with Mr. Kravitz. Damn!

reggieh

Andrew Young WISHES he looked like Lenny Kravitz! LOL

The man's perfection

DeVon

I love me some Lenny Kravitz. I am only 34 yrs old, and didn't realize how fine Lenny Kravitz was until the Again video several years ago. I bout fell and bumped my head when I saw how fabulous he was and still is. He can easily pass for someone in his early 30's, so he can definitely pull it off.

Honut Sinti

I guess "regulars" need not apply.

The comments to this entry are closed.

Rod 2.0 Premium

Rod 2.0 Recommends


  • PrideDating.com, a Relationship-Oriented Gay Dating Site

    The largest gay roommate finder in America

    Rolex Watches

    Blogadsgay
    Blogadsgay
    Blogadsgay
    Blogadsgay

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter

    Search Rod2.0


    Categories

    Media

    Netroots

    Blog powered by Typepad