« WATCH: Jimmy Carter Criticizes "Racist" Tone Directed at Obama | Main | Fashion Week: Backstage with Chad White at Commonwealth Utilities »

16 September 2009

Comments

Ralph

OMG lol

Automatic Prince

First letter of that person's first name, please? lol

Frenchie

DWIGHT! HAS TO BE, he loves blond boys!

Oh this is delish lolmao

Dallas Cowboy

ROD PLEASE give us another hint!
I love it! You rock

Automatic Prince

Frenchie, tu parles de Dwight Eubanks?

Marcus

It better not be Miss Jay Alexander.

Xavier Deron

Miss Jay loves 'em blond but I have seen her in the front rows. Who was that snow queen on Big Brother? He lives in WeHo and is always in the party pics

Shade Tea

lord...do y'all queens READ? LOL! :)

hint: "BIG" Black gay reality tv star...

Dwight Eubanks ISN'T even Z list girls, get into it kiddies! GET INTO THAT REALNESS NOW!

another clue: WeHo....West Hollywood. California??

Go BACK, lovelies...GO BACK...

think circa 2001-2007 era...trust me this isn't hard to figure out, girls...

now PUSH with those guesses again, okay?!

and, to the person who is the subject of this blind item: GURL, YOU IS MESSY...and those WHITE boys are NOT happy about your non-discretion either....

Sasha Not So Fierce

NO Dwight Eubanks does NOT make a lot of sense! He does NOT live in LA. (I am sure he has a house there tho and Rod please come out say this is NOT Dwight!

If anyone it be Demarco or Marcelas both them like "big" buff guys especially bodybuilder and porn stars. OMG and Big Brother! I see you Marcelas!

Sasha Not So Fierce

@ Shade Tea:

Demarco or Marcelas?
Marcelas is a Big Brother and Demarco is big as in bodybuilder? Which one is in LA??

Shade Tea

Also:

don't forget...many of the Noah's Arc girls live in and around WeHo too...

Patrika Polk: Girl, are you dipping into WeHo from Long Beach to get you some "white boy lovin" perhaps?

ooh, that's so GIVING Reverse Ghetto Upstairs Downstairs/Driving Miss Daisy to me, honey! WORK!

Darryl and Christian...y'all in there too!

Shade Tea

Sasha:

I think DeMarco lives in San Francisco in or near the Castro area...unless he moved down to LA...

Marcellas...he lives in Hellay...but i thought he and the other "A List" Black gays were slumming it in Long Beach, Compton, Watts and Inglewood and "FAKING" the WeHo funk...

i mean, you KNOW how those girls work that "coin"...

ooh, Maurice Jamal lives in LA too...

D. Askew

"It's almost enough to make you kick him out of the house!"

That would not be Noah's Arc. That would be one of reality shows like Runway or BB...What was that black queen on Brother? But is he on the radar now on TV?

Timothy B

Sasha and Shade Tea are always hateful!! Sasha in her blind Beyonce hatred and Shade Tea hates the incredible cast of Noah. Failed back up dancer for Bey? Failed actor who didn't make Noah? Do tell...

I love this stuff but we really don't have enough clues for this blind item. I wouldn't be surprised if it was Karamo or Jay.

Terrence A.

I'm thinking Ray from college hill.... Hmmm

Shade Tea

Timothy B:

HAY PATRIKA BOO!!! love this new "bitter broad" alias you resurrected! HAAAAY!

Cevin Fisher

RAY!!!!

butchie

Its Marcellus. the hints:

"...having his "big" moment during New York Fashion Week?" - "Big" as in Big Brother.

"It's almost enough to make you kick him out of the house!" - House as in Big Brother house.

butchie

plus, I just googled him and every site has a reference to fashion. On one site he mentions that he is obsessed with facebook.

a.davis

It is Marcellus from Big Brother because he actually does Fashion commentary for the E Tv.

Femme4Femme

Dwight, Dwight, DWIGHT!

He was in LA twice recently and was supposed to be doing something at fashion week. And we all know Miss Eubanks looooves some vanilla.

FREELEO

Who? I'm sorry. I dosed off when I heard the word, "blond."

Face and Waist

The hints are "big" and "kicked out of the house"

I say MARCELLUS!

Butchie said: 'On one site he mentions that he is obsessed with facebook.'

Oh I heard that Marcellus is obsessed with much more than facebook! Trust and ask the old crowd from Micky's "Meet the stars!"

Rahsaan

WTF is a Shade Tea and why do you show up on every blog???

I think this is a Ray or Karamo...they live in LA and are always trying be socialites. Or B Scott!

A. Ronald

RAY??? You kids are crazy. He is a ghetto fab "celeb" for that BET crowd and black gays who read MTO and C&D. Oh and has no fashion expertise. smh

I am so sure this is Marcelas. He fancies himself as fashionable, tries to give 'commentary' on the D list shows and runs after every Ken Doll and WeHo clone. Except I don't think he lives in West Hollywood per se.

The comments to this entry are closed.

Rod 2.0 Premium

Rod 2.0 Recommends


  • PrideDating.com, a Relationship-Oriented Gay Dating Site

    The largest gay roommate finder in America

    Rolex Watches

    Blogadsgay
    Blogadsgay
    Blogadsgay
    Blogadsgay

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter

    Search Rod2.0


    Categories

    Media

    Netroots

    Blog powered by Typepad