« AUDIT: $700,000+ Wasted in Philadelphia HIV/AIDS Funding | Main | VIDEO: Slovakia's First Gay Pride Canceled After Neo-Nazi Violence »

22 May 2010

Comments

Cafflo

LMAO leave Marvin alone

FQ

JB and Ortise are HAWT!\

DeAndre

***dead***

Ummm

There's something just not attractive about them. I don't know whether it's the collective or one specific, but they don't cut it.

joe

does anyone know where they shop?
rod can hate all he wants but i think they have style and i want some of those pieces..."Hate"? I like JLS, that's why I post them so often. smhlol -RM

Face and Waist

you kids use the word "hate' so much its ridiculous. it was obviously a joke, obviously Rod loves them or else they wouldnt be here. and no offense, but i doubt you would have heard about them anywhere else.

i like them too but they're in desperate needs of a stylist. maybe some of marvin's "pieces" are hot in flyover land but that look will never cut it in nyc. very chess king 1993 imho. but thats the british for you

Demetrious

lolmbao

Young

Those boys are sexy and no atitude, unlike the black R&B types over here. I love that, 'No entourage'. If they were American they would have a entourage of ten with them at all times haha Stay cute fellas

Young

I meant "attitude"

MW09

JB is looking real sexy...ummmmm

Q

roflol leave marvin alone!
you were all into those abs and pecs until he started wearing those sweaters. lolz

that abercrombie post was funny tho lol

Sean B

I love these guys! They are really adorable!

ff

JB still lookin' good

marc

i don't care about the rest of them, but JB could father my children, and only show up on holidays and i would be okay. damn.

battery

roflol leave marvin alone!

http://www.cheapbatteryshop.co.uk/laptop-battery/dell-inspiron-1520.html dell inspiron 1520 battery

joe

meant no disrespect rod! I know you love em too =)
I just want the clothes and well, i'm guessing you do not haha

Rod Mc

Joe: Marvin has served killer pieces. The sweaters are cute, not really me, tho. Marvin's adorable, tho. Take care ... ;)

Markyyyyyy

JB......[ sighhhhh ]

Bill

maybe Marvin got a "luggage carrier" from rentboy.com like Greg Eckels.

M. Mark

LOL @ Bill

SouLKid

lol give Marvin a break yall.
I love JLS. And JB can definitely get it while the rest watch.

bj

Who are these guys? Friends from the club? Exes of your exes? I'm lost. I feel like next time I'm at the airport I'll be posted on this site with pictures and questions about who's lifting my luggage. hmmm...

Chad

SMH @ BJ

I don't think Rod was hanging out at Heathrow Airport in London, love. I think it Getty Photos or the pararazzi.

Cafflo

LOL some ppl don't know how to spot a joke #thatisall... Oh and JB is getting fitter by the day. He could be replacing Oritse as my new favorite :)

Black Pegasus

Isn't is summer time? Why are they wearing those hot azz jackets? Is it that cold in first class?

The comments to this entry are closed.

Rod 2.0 Premium

Rod 2.0 Recommends


  • PrideDating.com, a Relationship-Oriented Gay Dating Site

    The largest gay roommate finder in America

    Rolex Watches

    Blogadsgay
    Blogadsgay
    Blogadsgay
    Blogadsgay

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter

    Search Rod2.0


    Categories

    Media

    Netroots

    Blog powered by Typepad